541-870-8378
Blue River · Holiday Farm RV Resort

54432 McKenzie Highway Site 24

Blue River, OR 97413 · Holiday Farm RV Resort

$53,500 Active

The cheapest way to own real property on the upper McKenzie.

54432 McKenzie Highway Site 24, Blue River, OR 97413
What you are actually buying

Up the river, in plain language.

Site 24 is the least expensive of the three deeded sites at Holiday Farm RV Resort, and it is bare ground with the hookups in — water, power and sewer already available.

At this number you are buying a deed on the upper McKenzie for less than the price of a used truck. It has its own tax lot and its own tax bill, and the $245 monthly HOA covers water, sewer and garbage rather than renting you a space.

The resort does the rest: lodge, dog park, trails, fishing ponds, waterways, hot showers, laundry and a community gathering space, with propane and firewood sold on site. Tokatee, the restaurants and the coffee are a short drive, and the rafting and fishing are immediate.

Bring your own trailer, or buy site 23 up the road where one is already parked. Either way, plan on paying cash.

  • Lowest entry priceThe cheapest deeded site of the three
  • Deeded ownershipYour own tax lot and tax bill
  • $245/month HOAWater, sewer and garbage included
  • Hookups availableWater, power and sewer
  • Resort amenitiesLodge, dog park, trails, ponds, showers, laundry
  • Bring your own rigOr look at site 23, which includes one
The walk-through

Every room, in the order you would see it.

The sheet

Everything on the record.

The site

TypeDeeded RV site — residential recreational
ResortHoliday Farm RV Resort, site 24
HookupsWater, power and sewer available
ImprovementsNone — bare site
Lot sizeNot stated in the RMLS record — ask

Ownership & costs

OwnershipDeeded — you hold title to the site
HOA dues$245 per month
Dues includeWater, sewer, garbage
AmenitiesLodge, dog park, trails, fishing ponds, hot showers, laundry, community space
Also on sitePropane and firewood available for purchase
Property taxes$306.01 (2025) — confirm with Lane County

Financial & legal

List price$53,500
CountyLane County
ZoningRC
Tax ID / map1807070 · 16-55-20-22-90024
MLS #672015375
Listing termsCash

Figures come from the RMLS record and the county. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed — verify anything you are relying on during your inspection period.

Infrastructure

The parts that decide a corridor buy

The cheapest listing on this site is still real property, and it still deserves the same four questions.

You own it

Deeded site, own tax lot

Title, deed, escrow, property tax bill — all the machinery of real ownership, at a price most people associate with renting a space.

The monthly number

$245 HOA covering water, sewer and garbage

That is roughly $2,940 a year against a $53,500 purchase, so the dues matter to the math more than the price does. Ask for the budget and the reserve study, and note dues rose from $185 in 2024.

Financing

Plan on cash

Recreational sites do not generally qualify for a conventional mortgage. At this price most buyers pay cash, which is also your negotiating advantage.

What you may put on it

Resort rules decide

Rig age and size limits, how long you may stay, whether anything may be built, and rental rules are all in the resort documents. Read them during the inspection period, before you buy a trailer to put here.

Taxes

Low, but verify

The record shows $306.01 for 2025, identical to the other two sites — confirm your parcel with the Lane County assessor.

Rough numbers

What this costs per month.

— estimated principal & interest / month

Principal and interest only. It does not include property taxes, insurance, or any assessments. Not a loan offer, a rate quote, or a prequalification. Ask a lender for real figures.

Where it sits

Blue River — and what that means

The pin is the address as the county records it. For rural parcels the driveway is often somewhere else entirely — ride out with me.

Schools

ElementaryMcKenzie River Community SchoolMcKenzie SD 68
MiddleMcKenzie River Community SchoolMcKenzie SD 68
HighMcKenzie High SchoolMcKenzie SD 68

School assignment can change and is not guaranteed — confirm with the district before you rely on it.

See it

Walk it with the guy who lives here.

I will meet you at the property, tell you what I would check, and say so if it is wrong for you. That is the whole pitch.

  • 54432 McKenzie Highway Site 24, Blue River, OR 97413 · RMLS #672015375
  • Prefer to talk? Call or text 541-870-8378.

An email or a phone number, whichever you would rather hear back on.

Goes straight to George Winters (Real Broker, LLC, Oregon Lic# 201251081). Never sold or handed to a lead vendor. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listed by Daniel Gandee & George Winters, Real Broker LLC. RMLS #672015375.

All information is from the RMLS record, the county, and the seller, and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage, lot size, zoning, systems, schools, and permitted uses should be independently verified by the buyer during the inspection period. Equal Housing Opportunity.

George Winters, Realtor serving the McKenzie River Valley

Talk to the neighbor first.

Straight answers about buying or selling anywhere on the corridor — Springfield to McKenzie Bridge. No pressure, no jargon.